please select your location —

Melbourne – Classic Cinemas
25 Oct - 22 Nov

Wednesday 25 Oct

8:30pm Menashe — Selling Fast

Thursday 26 Oct

12:00pm The Cakemaker

12:15pm Monkey Business: the Adventures of Curious George’s Creators

2:15pm Russian Jews Part 1—Before the Revolution — Selling Fast

2:30pm Keep The Change

4:15pm In Between

4:30pm Ben-Gurion, Epilogue

6:30pm The Women’s Balcony — Selling Fast

6:30pm 1945

8:30pm The History of Love — Selling Fast

8:45pm Bye Bye Germany

Friday 27 Oct

12:00pm The Testament

12:30pm Past Life

2:30pm Scaffolding

2:45pm The Last Goldfish

Saturday 28 Oct

4:15pm Mr & Mrs Adelman

4:30pm Never Be Boring: Billy Wilder

6:45pm Keep The Change

7:00pm The Wedding Plan — Selling Fast

9:00pm The Women’s Balcony — Selling Fast

9:15pm The Last Suit — Selling Fast

Sunday 29 Oct

12:00pm Bombshell: the Hedy Lamarr Story — Selling Fast

12:00pm The Second Time Around

2:00pm 1945

2:15pm Moritz Daniel Oppenheim: the First Jewish Painter

4:00pm My Mother’s Lost Children — Selling Fast

4:30pm The Children of Chance — Selling Fast

6:45pm Past Life — Selling Fast

6:45pm Shalom Bollywood: the Untold Story of Indian Cinema — Selling Fast

8:45pm In Between — Selling Fast

8:55pm Scaffolding

Monday 30 Oct

12:00pm The Last Suit

12:15pm Antenna

2:00pm Bye Bye Germany

2:30pm Muhi: Generally Temporary

4:15pm Humor Me

4:30pm Hanna’s Sleeping Dogs

6:30pm Ben-Gurion, Epilogue — Selling Fast

6:45pm Vitch — Selling Fast

8:45pm Bang! The Bert Berns Story

9:00pm Band Aid

Tuesday 31 Oct

11:45am Monkey Business: the Adventures of Curious George’s Creators

12:15pm An Israeli Love Story

2:00pm More Alive Than Dead

2:15pm Subte Polska

3:45pm Let Me Go

4:30pm Shalom Bollywood: the Untold Story of Indian Cinema

6:30pm The Testament

6:40pm The Cakemaker — Selling Fast

8:45pm Mr & Mrs Adelman

8:50pm The Last Band in Lebanon — Selling Fast

Wednesday 1 Nov

12:00pm The Last Suit

12:15pm Bombshell: the Hedy Lamarr Story

2:00pm A Quiet Heart

2:15pm Scaffolding

4:15pm Across The Waters

4:30pm The Wedding Plan

6:30pm The Bloom of Yesterday

7:00pm Body and Soul: An American Bridge

8:30pm Murder in Polná — Selling Fast

9:00pm The Boy Downstairs

Thursday 2 Nov

12:00pm Keep The Change

12:15pm 1945

2:15pm The Pulitzer at 100

2:15pm Russian Jews: Part Two—1914 – 1948

4:15pm Mr & Mrs Adelman

4:45pm The Last Goldfish

6:45pm The Children of Chance — Selling Fast

6:45pm Past Life — Selling Fast

8:50pm An Israeli Love Story

9:10pm People That Are Not Me

Friday 3 Nov

12:00pm Bye Bye Germany

12:15pm The Gliksmans

2:00pm An Israeli Love Story

2:15pm The Last Suit

Saturday 4 Nov

4:00pm The Testament

4:30pm Ben-Gurion, Epilogue — Selling Fast

6:45pm Bye Bye Germany

7:15pm 1945 — Selling Fast

9:00pm Past Life

9:15pm Menashe — Selling Fast

Sunday 5 Nov

12:00pm The Last Poker Game

12:00pm The Green Park

1:40pm Monkey Business: the Adventures of Curious George’s Creators

2:00pm The Women’s Balcony — Selling Fast

3:45pm Heaven in Auschwitz

4:15pm The Last Suit

5:45pm Keep The Change

6:15pm Never Be Boring: Billy Wilder

8:15pm The Cakemaker — Selling Fast

8:30pm The Wedding Plan — Selling Fast

Monday 6 Nov

12:00pm Moritz Daniel Oppenheim: the First Jewish Painter

12:15pm The Children of Chance

2:15pm Scaffolding

2:30pm Menashe — Selling Fast

4:15pm The Testament

4:30pm Bombshell: the Hedy Lamarr Story

6:30pm The Women’s Balcony

6:45pm Mr & Mrs Adelman

8:30pm Humor Me — Selling Fast

9:10pm In Between

Tuesday 7 Nov

11:45am The Bloom of Yesterday

12:15pm My Mother’s Lost Children

2:10pm Past Life

2:15pm Menashe

4:15pm 1945

4:30pm The Gliksmans

6:15pm The Last Suit

6:30pm The Wedding Plan

8:15pm Love is Thicker Than Water

8:45pm Bye Bye Germany — Selling Fast

Wednesday 8 Nov

12:00pm The Second Time Around

12:15pm An Israeli Love Story

2:10pm Scarred Hearts

2:15pm Monkey Business: the Adventures of Curious George’s Creators

4:30pm Moon in the 12th House

4:50pm A Jew for Example

6:30pm The Dybbuk — Selling Fast

6:45pm More Alive Than Dead

8:30pm Exit: Music

9:10pm Antenna

Thursday 9 Nov

12:00pm Bye Bye Germany

12:15pm Muhi: Generally Temporary

2:15pm Russian Jews: Part Three—After 1948

2:30pm Heaven in Auschwitz

4:15pm The Wedding Plan

6:30pm Etgar Keret: Based on a True Story — Selling Fast

6:45pm Subte Polska

8:30pm The Second Time Around

8:45pm Scaffolding

Friday 10 Nov

12:00pm In Between — Selling Fast

12:30pm Shalom Bollywood: the Untold Story of Indian Cinema

2:00pm The Testament

2:15pm Vitch

Saturday 11 Nov

4:30pm Scaffolding — Selling Fast

4:45pm Bang! The Bert Berns Story

7:00pm Menashe — Selling Fast

7:15pm The Last Suit

9:00pm The Wedding Plan — Selling Fast

9:15pm Keep The Change

Sunday 12 Nov

10:30am Curious George — Selling Fast

12:00pm The Bloom of Yesterday

12:10pm Monkey Business: the Adventures of Curious George’s Creators

2:10pm The History of Love — Selling Fast

2:30pm An Israeli Love Story

4:30pm Ben-Gurion, Epilogue — Selling Fast

4:45pm Menashe — Selling Fast

6:10pm The Women’s Balcony — Selling Fast

7:00pm The Last Goldfish — Selling Fast

8:15pm Past Life

9:00pm Indoors

Monday 13 Nov

12:15pm The Second Time Around

2:00pm The Pulitzer at 100

2:15pm Love is Thicker Than Water

2:30pm Bombshell: the Hedy Lamarr Story

4:30pm Mr & Mrs Adelman

4:45pm Body and Soul: An American Bridge

6:45pm A Quiet Heart — Selling Fast

7:00pm The Essential Link: The Story of Wilfred Israel — Selling Fast

8:45pm The Testament

8:55pm Band Aid

Tuesday 14 Nov

11:45am Keep The Change

12:15pm Scaffolding

2:00pm The Last Suit

2:15pm A Quiet Heart

4:00pm Big Sonia

4:15pm Bye Bye Germany

6:30pm The Pulitzer at 100

6:30pm The Wedding Plan

8:30pm People That Are Not Me

8:45pm Bombshell: the Hedy Lamarr Story — Selling Fast

Wednesday 15 Nov

11:45am Past Life

12:00pm An Israeli Love Story

2:00pm The Cakemaker

2:15pm Let Me Go

4:15pm The History of Love

4:45pm Never Be Boring: Billy Wilder

6:45pm Menashe — Selling Fast

6:45pm Across The Waters

8:40pm In Between — Selling Fast

8:45pm A Jew for Example

Thursday 16 Nov

11:45am Scarred Hearts

12:00pm Monkey Business: the Adventures of Curious George’s Creators

2:15pm Vitch

2:30pm Antenna

4:15pm An Israeli Love Story

4:45pm Never Be Boring: Billy Wilder

6:30pm Muhi: Generally Temporary

7:00pm Body and Soul: An American Bridge

8:30pm 1945

8:45pm The Bloom of Yesterday

Friday 17 Nov

12:00pm The Dybbuk

12:15pm The Wedding Plan

2:30pm Exit: Music

2:45pm The Cakemaker

Saturday 18 Nov

4:00pm The History of Love — Selling Fast

4:15pm Bombshell: the Hedy Lamarr Story — Selling Fast

6:45pm Past Life

7:00pm The Wedding Plan — Selling Fast

9:00pm Mr & Mrs Adelman

9:15pm The Women’s Balcony — Selling Fast

Sunday 19 Nov

11:30am Russian Jews Part 1—Before the Revolution — Selling Fast

11:45am Big Sonia

1:30pm Russian Jews: Part Two—1914 – 1948 — Selling Fast

2:00pm Keep The Change

4:00pm 1945

4:15pm Russian Jews: Part Three—After 1948 — Selling Fast

6:30pm Ben-Gurion, Epilogue — Selling Fast

6:45pm The Last Suit — Selling Fast

8:15pm Bye Bye Germany

8:45pm Scaffolding

Monday 20 Nov

12:00pm Bang! The Bert Berns Story

12:00pm The Testament

2:00pm The Last Poker Game

2:30pm A Quiet Heart

4:00pm Subte Polska

4:45pm Muhi: Generally Temporary

6:30pm The Children of Chance — Selling Fast

6:30pm Shalom Bollywood: the Untold Story of Indian Cinema — Selling Fast

8:30pm Hanna’s Sleeping Dogs

8:50pm Scarred Hearts

Tuesday 21 Nov

11:45am Bombshell: the Hedy Lamarr Story

12:00pm The Last Goldfish

1:45pm Mr & Mrs Adelman

2:00pm The Last Suit

4:00pm Keep The Change

4:15pm Indoors

6:30pm The Gliksmans

6:30pm My Mother’s Lost Children — Selling Fast

8:30pm The Cakemaker — Selling Fast

8:45pm The Boy Downstairs — Selling Fast

Wednesday 22 Nov

12:00pm Humor Me

12:00pm Exit: Music

1:45pm Love is Thicker Than Water

2:00pm The Wedding Plan

4:00pm Past Life

4:15pm Menashe

6:30pm 1945

6:45pm Ben-Gurion, Epilogue

8:30pm The Rebel in the Rye — Selling Fast

8:30pm The Rebel in the Rye

Melbourne – Lido Cinemas
25 Oct - 22 Nov

Thursday 26 Oct

2:00pm In Between

4:00pm Scaffolding

6:30pm Keep The Change

8:45pm The Wedding Plan

Friday 27 Oct

12:00pm Past Life

2:15pm Monkey Business: the Adventures of Curious George’s Creators

Saturday 28 Oct

2:00pm Mr & Mrs Adelman

4:15pm Bombshell: the Hedy Lamarr Story

6:30pm The Last Suit

8:45pm Menashe

Sunday 29 Oct

12:00pm Bye Bye Germany

2:00pm The Wedding Plan

4:15pm People That Are Not Me

4:30pm 1945

6:30pm The Cakemaker

8:45pm Past Life

Monday 30 Oct

2:00pm The Testament

4:30pm Keep The Change

6:30pm Shalom Bollywood: the Untold Story of Indian Cinema

8:45pm In Between

Tuesday 31 Oct

2:00pm The Last Suit

4:00pm Shalom Bollywood: the Untold Story of Indian Cinema

6:30pm Monkey Business: the Adventures of Curious George’s Creators

8:45pm The History of Love

Wednesday 1 Nov

2:00pm The Wedding Plan

4:15pm The Second Time Around

6:30pm Ben-Gurion, Epilogue

8:30pm A Quiet Heart

Thursday 2 Nov

1:45pm The Cakemaker

3:45pm Mr & Mrs Adelman

6:15pm Body and Soul: An American Bridge

8:45pm Band Aid

Friday 3 Nov

12:00pm Bye Bye Germany

2:15pm The Testament

Saturday 4 Nov

1:45pm The Wedding Plan

4:00pm Keep The Change

6:30pm Past Life

9:00pm 1945

Sunday 5 Nov

12:00pm The Women’s Balcony

2:00pm Ben-Gurion, Epilogue

4:00pm The Children of Chance

4:30pm Menashe

6:15pm Mr & Mrs Adelman

8:45pm In Between

Monday 6 Nov

2:00pm 1945

4:00pm Subte Polska

6:30pm Bombshell: the Hedy Lamarr Story

8:30pm Bye Bye Germany

Tuesday 7 Nov

2:00pm Keep The Change

4:00pm Past Life

6:30pm The Cakemaker

8:45pm Scaffolding

Wednesday 8 Nov

2:00pm Monkey Business: the Adventures of Curious George’s Creators

4:00pm Let Me Go

6:30pm Never Be Boring: Billy Wilder

8:30pm The Bloom of Yesterday

Thursday 9 Nov

2:00pm Bombshell: the Hedy Lamarr Story

4:00pm Vitch

6:30pm Heaven in Auschwitz

8:30pm In Between

Friday 10 Nov

12:00pm The Last Suit

2:00pm Mr & Mrs Adelman

Saturday 11 Nov

1:45pm The Testament

4:15pm The Last Suit

6:30pm Bang! The Bert Berns Story

8:45pm Keep The Change

Sunday 12 Nov

12:00pm Shalom Bollywood: the Untold Story of Indian Cinema

2:00pm 1945

4:00pm Never Be Boring: Billy Wilder

4:15pm The Wedding Plan

6:30pm The Women’s Balcony

8:45pm Past Life

Monday 13 Nov

2:00pm The Cakemaker

4:00pm Scaffolding

6:30pm Muhi: Generally Temporary

8:45pm Humor Me

Tuesday 14 Nov

1:30pm In Between

3:45pm Murder in Polná

6:30pm Mr & Mrs Adelman

9:00pm The Last Suit

Wednesday 15 Nov

2:00pm Past Life

4:30pm The Wedding Plan

6:45pm Ben-Gurion, Epilogue

8:30pm The Boy Downstairs

Thursday 16 Nov

2:00pm The Bloom of Yesterday

4:30pm Keep The Change

6:30pm My Mother’s Lost Children

8:45pm The Testament

Friday 17 Nov

12:00pm Scaffolding

2:15pm 1945

Saturday 18 Nov

2:00pm In Between

4:00pm The Cakemaker

7:00pm The Last Suit

9:00pm The Wedding Plan

Sunday 19 Nov

12:00pm Ben-Gurion, Epilogue

1:45pm Bombshell: the Hedy Lamarr Story

3:45pm The History of Love

4:00pm Keep The Change

6:30pm Menashe

8:30pm Scaffolding

Monday 20 Nov

2:00pm The Last Suit

4:00pm Bye Bye Germany

6:30pm The Pulitzer at 100

8:30pm Past Life

Tuesday 21 Nov

2:00pm The Cakemaker

4:00pm Monkey Business: the Adventures of Curious George’s Creators

6:30pm Shalom Bollywood: the Untold Story of Indian Cinema

8:30pm Scarred Hearts

Wednesday 22 Nov

1:45pm Mr & Mrs Adelman

4:15pm Past Life

6:30pm 1945

8:30pm The Wedding Plan

Sydney - Bondi Junction
26 Oct - 22 Nov

Thursday 26 Oct

8:30pm Menashe — Selling Fast

Friday 27 Oct

12:00pm Monkey Business: the Adventures of Curious George’s Creators

2:00pm Scaffolding

Saturday 28 Oct

4:00pm Mr & Mrs Adelman

4:30pm Never Be Boring: Billy Wilder

6:30pm Keep The Change

6:45pm The Wedding Plan

8:30pm The Last Suit

9:00pm The Women’s Balcony

Sunday 29 Oct

12:00pm Bombshell: the Hedy Lamarr Story — Selling Fast

2:00pm Humor Me

4:00pm 1945

4:00pm Bye Bye Germany

6:00pm Past Life

6:15pm Ben-Gurion, Epilogue — Selling Fast

8:15pm In Between — Selling Fast

8:30pm Scaffolding

Monday 30 Oct

2:00pm 1945

4:00pm The Last Suit

6:30pm Ben-Gurion, Epilogue

6:30pm The Cakemaker

8:15pm The History of Love

8:30pm Bang! The Bert Berns Story

Tuesday 31 Oct

2:00pm Monkey Business: the Adventures of Curious George’s Creators

4:00pm Let Me Go

6:15pm The Bloom of Yesterday

6:30pm The Wedding Plan

8:45pm Vitch

9:00pm Mr & Mrs Adelman

Wednesday 1 Nov

2:00pm The Wedding Plan

4:15pm The Children of Chance

6:30pm The Last Goldfish — Selling Fast

6:45pm Body and Soul: An American Bridge

8:30pm Love is Thicker Than Water

8:45pm The Boy Downstairs

Thursday 2 Nov

2:00pm Keep The Change

4:00pm Russian Jews Part 1—Before the Revolution

6:45pm The Second Time Around

7:00pm Past Life

8:45pm People That Are Not Me

9:10pm An Israeli Love Story

Friday 3 Nov

12:00pm 1945

2:00pm The Last Suit

Saturday 4 Nov

4:00pm The Testament

4:30pm Ben-Gurion, Epilogue

6:30pm Bye Bye Germany

6:45pm 1945

8:45pm Past Life

9:00pm Menashe — Selling Fast

Sunday 5 Nov

12:00pm The Green Park

1:15pm Moritz Daniel Oppenheim: the First Jewish Painter

3:45pm My Mother’s Lost Children

4:30pm The Last Suit

6:15pm The Women’s Balcony — Selling Fast

6:30pm Shalom Bollywood: the Untold Story of Indian Cinema

8:30pm The Wedding Plan

8:45pm The Cakemaker

Monday 6 Nov

2:15pm Scaffolding

4:15pm An Israeli Love Story

6:30pm The Pulitzer at 100

6:30pm The Testament

8:30pm Humor Me

8:50pm In Between — Selling Fast

Tuesday 7 Nov

1:45pm Hanna’s Sleeping Dogs

4:00pm Moon in the 12th House

6:15pm Murder in Polná

6:45pm Exit: Music

8:30pm The Women’s Balcony

9:30pm Bye Bye Germany

Wednesday 8 Nov

2:00pm The Second Time Around

4:15pm Big Sonia

6:30pm Mr & Mrs Adelman

6:45pm More Alive Than Dead — Selling Fast

8:30pm Keep The Change

9:00pm Heaven in Auschwitz

Thursday 9 Nov

2:15pm Shalom Bollywood: the Untold Story of Indian Cinema

4:00pm Russian Jews: Part Two—1914 – 1948

6:30pm Etgar Keret: Based on a True Story

6:45pm Subte Polska

8:30pm Muhi: Generally Temporary

8:45pm Scaffolding

Friday 10 Nov

12:00pm The Testament

2:30pm A Jew for Example

Saturday 11 Nov

4:30pm Bang! The Bert Berns Story

4:45pm My Mother’s Lost Children

6:45pm The Last Suit

7:00pm Menashe — Selling Fast

8:45pm The Wedding Plan

9:00pm Keep The Change

Sunday 12 Nov

12:00pm The Last Poker Game

2:00pm Never Be Boring: Billy Wilder

4:00pm The Women’s Balcony

4:00pm 1945

6:00pm The Children of Chance — Selling Fast

6:00pm The History of Love — Selling Fast

8:45pm Indoors

8:45pm Past Life

Monday 13 Nov

2:00pm Bombshell: the Hedy Lamarr Story

4:00pm Mr & Mrs Adelman

6:30pm The Essential Link: The Story of Wilfred Israel

6:45pm A Quiet Heart

8:15pm Shalom Bollywood: the Untold Story of Indian Cinema

8:45pm The Testament

Tuesday 14 Nov

2:00pm Keep The Change

4:00pm The Last Suit

6:30pm The Wedding Plan

6:45pm Antenna

8:45pm The Last Band in Lebanon — Selling Fast

8:45pm The Women’s Balcony

Wednesday 15 Nov

1:45pm Past Life

4:00pm Bye Bye Germany

6:30pm Menashe — Selling Fast

6:45pm Across The Waters

8:30pm A Jew for Example

8:45pm Band Aid

Thursday 16 Nov

2:00pm Monkey Business: the Adventures of Curious George’s Creators

4:00pm Russian Jews: Part Three—After 1948

6:30pm The Gliksmans

6:45pm The Dybbuk

8:45pm 1945

9:10pm Body and Soul: An American Bridge

Friday 17 Nov

12:00pm The Wedding Plan

2:15pm The Cakemaker

Saturday 18 Nov

3:45pm The History of Love

4:00pm Bombshell: the Hedy Lamarr Story

6:30pm Past Life

6:30pm The Wedding Plan

9:00pm Mr & Mrs Adelman

9:00pm The Women’s Balcony

Sunday 19 Nov

11:30am Russian Jews Part 1—Before the Revolution — Selling Fast

1:30pm Russian Jews: Part Two—1914 – 1948

4:00pm Muhi: Generally Temporary

4:15pm Russian Jews: Part Three—After 1948

6:45pm Ben-Gurion, Epilogue

6:45pm Menashe

8:30pm Scaffolding

8:45pm Bye Bye Germany

Monday 20 Nov

2:00pm The Testament

4:30pm Bang! The Bert Berns Story

6:30pm Hanna’s Sleeping Dogs

6:45pm The Second Time Around

8:50pm Keep The Change

9:00pm The Last Goldfish

Tuesday 21 Nov

2:00pm Antenna

4:00pm Keep The Change

6:30pm 1945

6:45pm Monkey Business: the Adventures of Curious George’s Creators

8:45pm Scarred Hearts

9:00pm The Cakemaker

Wednesday 22 Nov

1:45pm The Wedding Plan

4:00pm A Quiet Heart

6:30pm Ben-Gurion, Epilogue

6:30pm The Last Suit

8:30pm The Rebel in the Rye — Selling Fast